2018 KS State Qualifiers
Congratulations to our 20 USA Wrestling Kansas State Qualifiers
from
SOUTHWEST TIMBERWOLVES KIDS WRESTLING CLUB
2017 – 2018 SEASON
Name Group Weight Class Actual Weight Points
1 Umentum, Brett 14 & under 90 89.0 26.0
2 Traw, Benjamin 10 & Under 110 109.4 24.0
3 Mills, Hayden 14 & under 95 94.8 19.0
4 Mccall, Riley High School 145 144.8 18.0
5 Forsyth, Torin 12 & Under 165 157.9 10.0
6 Vogelsberg, Kaden 8 & Under 70 69.6 9.0
7 Lancaster, Matthew 14 & under 145 143.6 9.0
8 Vogelsberg, Keaton 12 & Under 115 114.0 8.0
9 Searcy, Michael High School 120 119.0 8.0
10 Boone, Jacob High School 132 132.0 8.0
11 Berry, Blake 8 & Under 95 92.4 7.0
12 McCall, Jackson High School 138 137.8 7.0
13 Becker, Weston 14 & under 105 105.0 5.0
14 Casella, Caiden 14 & under 205 185.8 5.0
15 Barrett, Tanner High School 106 105.1 4.0
16 Cronk, Cole 12 & Under 92 91.0 2.0
17 White, Henry 10 & Under 70 67.8 0.0
18 Farrell, Andrew 14 & under 235 210.8 0.0
19 Wade, Keenan High School 138 137.6 0.0
20 Hunter, Kaleb High School 182 178.6 0.0
USAWKS 2018 District 1 Championships Results for Southwest Timberwolves
8 & Under 70
Kaden Vogelsberg's place is 1st and has scored 22.00 team points.
8 & Under 95
Blake Berry's place is 1st and has scored 5.00 team points.
10 & Under 70
Henry White's place is 4th and has scored 13.00 team points.
10 & Under 110
Benjamin Traw's place is 2nd and has scored 23.00 team points.
12 & Under 92
Cole Cronk's place is 3rd and has scored 21.00 team points.
12 & Under 115
Keaton Vogelsberg's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.
12 & Under 165
Torin Forsyth's place is 2nd and has scored 18.00 team points.
14 & under 90
Brett Umentum's place is 1st and has scored 24.50 team points.
14 & under 95
Hayden Mills's place is 3rd and has scored 14.50 team points.
14 & under 105
Weston Becker's place is 4th and has scored 13.50 team points.
14 & under 145
Matthew Lancaster's place is 1st and has scored 21.00 team points.
14 & under 205
Caiden Casella's place is 3rd and has scored 18.00 team points.
14 & under 235
Andrew Farrell's place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.
High School 106
Tanner Barrett's place is 3rd and has scored 11.00 team points.
High School 120
Michael Searcy's place is 2nd and has scored 19.00 team points.
High School 132
Jacob Boone's place is 2nd and has scored 22.00 team points.
High School 138
Keenan Wade's place is 4th and has scored 11.00 team points.
High School 138
Jackson McCall's place is 2nd and has scored 16.00 team points.
High School 145
Riley Mccall's place is 1st and has scored 23.00 team points.
High School 182
Kaleb Hunter's place is 3rd and has scored 7.00 team points.