SWWC Home‎ > ‎State Tournament‎ > ‎

2018 KS State Qualifiers

Congratulations to our 20 USA Wrestling Kansas State Qualifiers
from
SOUTHWEST TIMBERWOLVES KIDS WRESTLING CLUB

2017 – 2018 SEASON


Name                 Group         Weight Class Actual Weight Points  
1 Umentum, Brett 14 & under 90                 89.0                 26.0
2 Traw, Benjamin 10 & Under 110                 109.4         24.0
3 Mills, Hayden         14 & under 95                 94.8                 19.0
4 Mccall, Riley         High School 145                 144.8         18.0
5 Forsyth, Torin         12 & Under 165                 157.9         10.0
6 Vogelsberg, Kaden 8 & Under 70                 69.6                   9.0
7 Lancaster, Matthew 14 & under 145                 143.6          9.0
8 Vogelsberg, Keaton 12 & Under 115                 114.0          8.0
9 Searcy, Michael High School 120                 119.0          8.0
10 Boone, Jacob         High School 132                 132.0          8.0
11 Berry, Blake         8 & Under 95                 92.4                  7.0
12 McCall, Jackson High School 138                 137.8          7.0
13 Becker, Weston 14 & under 105                 105.0          5.0
14 Casella, Caiden 14 & under 205                 185.8          5.0
15 Barrett, Tanner High School 106                 105.1          4.0
16 Cronk, Cole         12 & Under 92                 91.0                  2.0
17 White, Henry         10 & Under 70                 67.8                  0.0
18 Farrell, Andrew 14 & under 235                 210.8          0.0
19 Wade, Keenan High School 138                 137.6          0.0
20 Hunter, Kaleb         High School 182                 178.6          0.0

Kaden Vogelsberg 8U 70
Blake Berry 8U 95
Henry White 10U 70
Ben Traw 10U 110
Cole Cronk 12U 92
Keaton Vogelsberg 12U 115
Torin Forsyth 12U 165
Brett Umentum 14U 90
Hayden Mills 14U 95
Weston Becker 14U 105
Matt Lancaster 14U 145
Caiden Casella 14U 205
Andrew Farrell 14U 235
Tanner Barrett HS 106
Michael Searcy HS 120
Jacob Boone HS 132
Jackson McCall HS 138
Keenan Wade HS 138
Riley McCall  HS 145
Kaleb Hunter HS 182

USAWKS 2018 District 1 Championships Results for Southwest Timberwolves

8 & Under 70

Kaden Vogelsberg's place is 1st and has scored 22.00 team points.

8 & Under 95

Blake Berry's place is 1st and has scored 5.00 team points.

10 & Under 70

Henry White's place is 4th and has scored 13.00 team points.

10 & Under 110

Benjamin Traw's place is 2nd and has scored 23.00 team points.

12 & Under 92

Cole Cronk's place is 3rd and has scored 21.00 team points.

12 & Under 115

Keaton Vogelsberg's place is 2nd and has scored 10.00 team points.

12 & Under 165

Torin Forsyth's place is 2nd and has scored 18.00 team points.

14 & under 90

Brett Umentum's place is 1st and has scored 24.50 team points.

14 & under 95

Hayden Mills's place is 3rd and has scored 14.50 team points.

14 & under 105

Weston Becker's place is 4th and has scored 13.50 team points.

14 & under 145

Matthew Lancaster's place is 1st and has scored 21.00 team points.

14 & under 205

Caiden Casella's place is 3rd and has scored 18.00 team points.

14 & under 235

Andrew Farrell's place is 3rd and has scored 9.00 team points.

High School 106

Tanner Barrett's place is 3rd and has scored 11.00 team points.

High School 120

Michael Searcy's place is 2nd and has scored 19.00 team points.

High School 132

Jacob Boone's place is 2nd and has scored 22.00 team points.

High School 138

Keenan Wade's place is 4th and has scored 11.00 team points.

High School 138

Jackson McCall's place is 2nd and has scored 16.00 team points.

High School 145

Riley Mccall's place is 1st and has scored 23.00 team points.

High School 182

Kaleb Hunter's place is 3rd and has scored 7.00 team points.

Comments